Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
2018-02-23
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
ST.SHINE OPTICALBUY864.0000897.0000864.0000889.0000+3.61347,000
ASTRO CORPBUY12.150012.250012.000012.2500+0.4123,000
LEVELBUY32.300032.350032.000032.3500+0.1512,000
CRETE SYSTEMSBUY54.300055.000054.300054.8000+0.74146,000
MICROTIPS TECHBUY16.000016.300016.000016.1500+1.5756,000
HUNT ELECBUY13.650013.750013.650013.7000+1.8633,000
ROYALTEKBUY18.000018.450018.000018.2000+2.2525,000
TBCBUY10.600010.750010.550010.7500+2.3835,000
UNIQUE OPTICALBUY32.400033.250032.300032.6000+2.35330,000
UTECHZONEBUY46.200046.850045.500046.8500+9.98622,000
JARLLYTECBUY47.800048.300047.800048.3000+1.36113,000
TSC AUTOBUY240.0000246.0000240.0000241.0000+1.90166,000
GUDENGBUY37.000037.700037.000037.5000+1.76124,000
TRADETOOL AUTOBUY61.400063.300061.400062.5000+1.79121,000
MACROWELL OMGBUY34.500035.050034.500035.0000+4.3297,000
AICBUY38.200038.600038.200038.3000-0.1318,000
KUEN LINGBUY31.100032.000031.100031.9000+3.40101,000
CHIAN HSINGBUY69.200070.300069.200069.7000+1.01149,000
MAGNATEBUY26.900027.000026.550027.0000+1.8935,000
ORANGEBUY25.350026.450025.350026.0000+2.5626,000
MILDEXBUY19.700020.150019.500019.8500+3.66175,000
PCHOMESTOREBUY47.000048.000047.000047.9500+0.959,000
IETBUY89.600093.700089.500092.2000+4.18820,000
FU CHIAN TIREBUY16.500016.550016.150016.5500+0.6131,000
LEDLINKBUY43.300043.900043.300043.5000+1.64101,000
EMCBUY108.0000114.0000106.0000114.0000+9.623,257,000
UNITED RADIANTBUY17.500018.200017.500018.0000+3.45580,000
LEO SYSTEMS INCBUY13.850014.000013.850014.0000+1.08316,000
PROLINKBUY7.03007.17007.03007.1100+1.4336,000
YUAN HIGH TECHBUY42.800044.000042.800043.4000+1.6443,000
SUNF PU TECHBUY8.97009.19008.93009.1800+2.91251,000
FONG CHIENBUY11.600011.900011.450011.7000+2.1844,000
TAIT M DBUY12.300012.700012.300012.7000+0.793,000
TA CHINGBUY10.100010.300010.100010.3000+2.49342,000
GFSBUY15.150015.650015.150015.5500+2.642,278,000
CHIPBONDBUY65.400070.700065.200070.3000+8.1525,262,000
WELLDONE COBUY12.200012.900012.200012.3000+2.071,386,000
AKER TECHBUY13.200013.350013.150013.35000.0040,000
ALL RINGBUY66.800068.400066.500067.9000+1.80726,000
WONDERFUL HI TBUY13.800014.150013.750013.9000+1.092,734,000
HAUMANBUY18.700019.150018.550019.0500+2.1482,000
MPI CORPBUY64.200064.600064.100064.4000+0.31124,000
PROLIFICBUY9.760010.00009.65009.9300+3.65176,000
BAFOBUY51.600053.500051.600053.2000+3.5064,000
TAIWAN THICK FBUY20.750021.600020.700021.0000+2.4454,000
KC UPPERTECHBUY7.13007.32007.10007.2000+0.98588,000
ANTECBUY12.850013.300012.650013.2000+4.3568,000
CCMGBUY15.000015.500014.800015.5000+4.7366,000
HYCONBUY31.800033.200031.800032.6000+3.1697,000
ASOLIDBUY44.000045.000044.000044.3000+0.68193,000
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast



Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Taiwanesebulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Taiwanesebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Taiwanesebulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Taiwanesebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.