Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
2019-09-19
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
CAPITAL BOFA MERRILL LYNCH 15+ YEARBUY47.650047.740047.570047.6800+0.38157,000
CAPITAL BOFA MERRILL LYNCH 10+ YEARBUY43.900044.020043.870043.9200+0.64117,000
CATHAY US CORP A- ABOVE 10+ YR ETFBUY48.180048.420048.180048.4200+0.83107,000
CAPITAL ICE 25+ YEAR US TREASURY ETFBUY46.340046.660046.340046.5900+1.04159,000
FUBON MULTIPLE INCOME II ETF UMBRELLBUY44.810044.830044.810044.8300+0.56220,000
CTBC U.S. TREASURY 20+ YEAR BOND ETFBUY44.790045.200044.780045.2000+0.96246,000
CATHAY FTSE CHINESE USD BROAD INVESTBUY43.750043.860043.540043.8600+1.25103,000
ST.SHINE OPTICALBUY432.0000443.0000431.0000437.0000+0.69680,000
TURVOBUY74.700076.000074.400075.9000+1.88945,000
REALYBUY20.300020.500020.300020.4000+0.4919,000
CHINESE GAMERBUY85.700089.000085.300089.0000+3.492,089,000
MEDIGEN BIOTBUY62.100063.900062.100063.4000+1.77727,000
ARGOSY RESEARCHBUY55.500057.700054.800055.9000+1.081,893,000
HIGHER WAYBUY11.550011.900011.550011.9000+2.1519,000
INTL GAMES SYSTMBUY382.0000386.0000379.5000386.0000+1.31516,000
CASING MACRONBUY11.450012.150011.450011.8000+3.06373,000
RADIANT INNOVATBUY17.050017.250017.050017.1500-0.2912,000
WHOLETECH SYSTEMBUY26.850027.450026.700027.4500+2.041,613,000
JHEN VEI ELECBUY12.700013.550012.700013.5500+9.72811,000
JARLLYTECBUY69.300070.700069.300070.0000+2.34966,000
EETIBUY48.050048.400047.800048.3000+0.52196,000
SENAO NETWORKSBUY108.5000110.0000108.0000109.5000+1.86138,000
ICP DASBUY33.800035.000032.600035.0000+4.4834,000
HEP TECHBUY16.500016.600016.450016.6000+0.91116,000
TRANSTOUCHBUY22.050022.900022.000022.9000+4.0913,000
TRADETOOL AUTOBUY27.550029.400027.000028.3000+1.98204,000
WINSONBUY16.500016.550016.500016.5500+0.302,000
F-VHQ-KYBUY121.0000122.5000121.0000122.0000+1.24214,000
ON-BRIGHTBUY171.5000177.5000170.5000177.5000+4.111,387,000
GODEXBUY57.800058.300057.800058.3000+0.5231,000
GCSBUY62.300064.500061.700062.8000+1.451,710,000
KAIMEI ELTRSBUY47.050051.300046.700047.3000+1.393,898,000
ETRON TECHBUY10.550010.900010.550010.7000+1.42628,000
LEO SYSTEMS INCBUY18.900019.150018.900019.0000+0.80561,000
SINO AMERICANBUY76.500077.600076.500076.9000+0.793,808,000
DYNACOLOR INCBUY32.800033.100032.700033.1000+0.9161,000
POYA COBUY430.5000437.0000430.5000434.0000+0.8169,000
SOFTSTARBUY97.400099.600096.300099.5000+3.221,131,000
ANPECBUY61.600063.200061.500062.5000+1.631,047,000
GAMANIABUY58.400058.900058.400058.7000+0.69449,000
SCANDICBUY36.850037.100036.850037.0500+0.5419,000
SEA SONICBUY34.600035.000034.600034.9000+0.87103,000
Kingpak TechnologyBUY126.5000131.0000126.5000129.0000+2.381,359,000
SUNG GANGBUY17.950019.000017.950018.5000+1.9361,000
LANNERBUY70.000071.200069.400071.0000+1.431,859,000
SAABUY57.600061.800057.600059.8000+5.282,750,000
INTECHBUY19.800020.250019.750020.0500+1.26155,000
HKCBUY29.500029.600029.450029.5500+0.8567,000
CTBUY30.000030.550030.000030.3000+1.00119,000
EIRGENIXBUY30.400031.050030.400030.8000+2.33653,000
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Taiwanesebulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Taiwanesebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Taiwanesebulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Taiwanesebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.