Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
2018-06-15
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
HEALTH & LIFEBUY14.500015.150014.500015.0500+3.79232,000
MUNSINBUY18.350018.500018.350018.50000.0033,000
RCBUY48.000048.500048.000048.3000+2.7718,000
MEGAWINBUY18.150018.800018.000018.8000+3.58243,000
ABC TAIWANBUY61.000064.400060.500063.4000+4.455,403,000
AURAS TECHBUY71.300072.300071.200071.8000+1.27392,000
SUNNIC TECH&MRCHBUY17.750019.450017.450018.8500+5.9010,630,000
XINTEC INCBUY70.100073.300070.000071.4000+1.429,698,000
SUN BROTHERSBUY9.790010.10009.79009.9200+1.43451,000
ADO OPTRONICSBUY13.050013.200013.050013.1000+1.165,000
DATAVANBUY13.500014.650013.350014.6500+9.74254,000
OTSUKA INFO TECHBUY46.600046.950046.200046.9500+0.754,000
UVATBUY48.000048.100047.000048.1000+1.0561,000
THINTECH MATERIABUY21.500021.650021.200021.6500+0.70181,000
MICROBIO COBUY20.800021.250020.700021.0000+0.961,221,000
TAIWAN LIPOSOMEBUY99.0000101.000099.0000101.0000+2.0220,000
TAIGENBUY22.000022.200021.900022.2000+0.91465,000
TWN FRUCTOSEBUY13.500013.700013.500013.6500+1.1181,000
MAN ZAIBUY20.400021.200020.400020.8000+2.2178,000
ORANGEBUY23.650024.000023.500023.8500+2.3620,000
AVITA CORPBUY42.600043.800042.600043.1000+2.74261,000
CRYSTALWISEBUY19.550021.000019.250020.4000+4.359,858,000
K WAY INFOBUY37.450039.450037.450037.8500+1.61394,000
STRONGLEDBUY82.800085.300082.700083.0000+1.10254,000
SYSGRATIONBUY9.14009.55009.04009.3200+1.642,262,000
MYSON CENTURYBUY5.07005.14005.07005.1400+9.136,000
ETRON TECHBUY14.400014.850014.300014.8000+4.593,319,000
LOYALTY FOUNDERBUY25.700026.200025.700026.0000+1.17387,000
LUNG YENBUY63.000064.300062.200064.0000+4.231,311,000
CHIPBONDBUY64.400065.100063.800064.5000+0.314,196,000
AKER TECHBUY18.700020.650018.700020.6500+9.841,044,000
TAIWAN UNIONBUY101.0000110.0000100.5000108.5000+8.509,485,000
AMAZINGBUY105.0000106.5000103.5000105.5000+0.96802,000
DR.WUBUY101.5000103.5000101.5000103.5000+3.5099,000
RAFAEL MICROBUY120.0000125.0000118.5000124.0000+5.08334,000
APLEXBUY28.200028.700028.200028.7000+1.415,000
KD HOLDINGBUY173.5000174.0000173.5000174.0000+0.5813,000
ALPHA MICROELECBUY12.100012.600012.000012.6000+3.28795,000
OPNET TECHBUY11.250011.300011.050011.3000+1.80188,000
CHINSAN ELECBUY64.900068.000064.200067.0000+4.203,646,000
HONEY HOPEBUY60.100062.000059.000062.0000+3.33612,000
HARMONY ELECBUY19.900020.550019.900020.0500+1.782,671,000
SYNGENBUY148.0000151.0000146.5000149.0000+2.05108,000
FITNESS FACTORYBUY188.0000194.0000188.0000192.5000+2.39149,000
GOMAJIBUY29.500030.000029.400029.7000+0.6826,000
KUOBROTHERSBUY49.100050.300049.100050.0000+0.2039,000
ADVANCED INTLBUY40.050040.900040.000040.8500+3.81754,000



Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Taiwanesebulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Taiwanesebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Taiwanesebulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Taiwanesebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.